Home > In Memoriam


In Memoriam of our Fallen Comrades – Our Heroes

US Flag

May the Lord Be With You

US Flag
  Name Years Served Rank Year Honored
TO BE HONORED IN 2017
1 Dobbins, William (PO) 44 to 46 BM2 2017
2 Duncan, John B. PO 45 to 46 LTJG 2017
3 Fink, Robert H. 57 to 59 RD2 2017
4 Hall, Clayton 46 to 47 SK3 2017
5 Lewis, Samuel J. 48 to 53 MM1 2017
6 McDonald, John 60 to 62 QM3 2017
7 Obenchain, Ronald E. 52 to 54 RD2 2017
8 Rankin, Wallace (Wally) PO 45 to 46 LT 2017
9 Taper, Ted 52 to 57 BM3 2017
10 Zimmer, Erwin (Erv) 57 to 58 ET2 2017
TO BE HONORED IN 2016 (note)
1 Chevrette, Real 53 to 54 SH3 2016
2 Concannon, John J. (Jack) 51 to 54 FT3 2016
3 Highlet, Roy 46 to 47 SN 2016
4 Kaeberlein, Roger A 58 to 64 BT2 2016
5 Landis, David A (Deceased 2008) 51 to 54 BT2 2016
6 Mac Roberts, Allen 57 to 61 MM2 2016
7 Patton, James J. 48 to 49 SN 2016
8 Pierce, Matthew T. 61 to 64 SF3 2016
9 Stargel, Jerry A 55 to 59 BT3 2016
10 Whigham, William D. PO 45 to 46 LT 2016
11 Williams, Charles E 68 to 69 MM3 2016

Note: All 2015 deceased will be honored at the reunion in September, 2016.

HONORED IN 2014
1 Carignan, George 45 to 47 SN 2014
2 Cullum, Ralph B. 45 to 46 SN 2014
3 Fleishman, Richard J. (Pete) 52 to 56 MM2 2014
4 McCall, Gerald S. 48 to 52 MM3 2014
5 Michael J. Murphy 63 to 64 EM3 2014
6 Philips, Thomas 58 to 61 BT3 2014
7 Speranza, Edward (Ed) 46 to 48 SN 2014
8 Steurwald, Harvey M. 46 to 48 SN 2014
9 Tracy, Stanley E. 51 to 55 TM3 2014
HONORED IN 2013
1 Adams, David S. 54 to 56 MR2 2013
2 Beaman Fredrick 54 TM2 2013
3 Brannon, Roy "Shorty" (Plankowner) 45 to 46 FN1 2013
4 Diosi, Donald D. 50 to 53 RM2 2013
5 Dopyera, Richard J. "Frenchie" 64 to 65 BT2 2013
6 Fischer, George E 63 to 67 EM2 2013
7 Gruenewald, Frank 51 to 52 SK2 2013
8 Jackson, Howard 51 to 55 RD1 2013
9 Lamy, Robert "Bob" 60 to 62 RD2 2013
10 Lopes, Lawrence "Larry" 51 to 54 PM3 2013
11 McDermott, George B. (Plankowner) 45 to 46 FN2 2013
12 McNamara, John 51 to 55 RM3 2013
13 Ossman, George 52 to 54 RD3 2013
14 Poist, William G. 56 to 57 RD3 2013
15 Preston, Max 46 to 48 SN 2013
16 Rhinehart, Lawrence 51 to 54 ME3 2013
17 Terpin, Stanley 48 to 52 EM2 2013
HONORED IN 2012
1 Bogart, Robert 50 to 54 QM3 2012
2 Hess, Melvin H. (Plankowner) 45 to 47 SF3 2012
3 Hillestad, William G. 60 to 62 SM2 2012
4 Levy, William F. 50 to 54 GM2 2012
5 Roesch, Edgar T. 54 to 57 ET2 2012
6 Scholl, Raymond 48 to 49 SN 2012
7 Snively, Ralph E. 53 to 55 HMC 2012
8 Supinski, Henry B. (Plankowner) 45 to 46 MM2 2012
9 Zimmerman, Ronald E. 50 to 54 BT2 2012
HONORED IN 2011
1 Dalton, Garland (Plankowner) 44 to 45 RD1 2011
2 Daniels, Bill 55 to 58 EM2 2011
3 Donlevy, James W. 50 to 53 QM2 2011
4 Draper, Jack L. (Plankowner) 44 to 46 GM3 2011
5 Hart, Ronald C. 53 to 55 FN 2011
6 Kobasa, John 41 to 43 TM2 2011
7 McDonough, James J. Jr. 51 to 52 SK1 2011
8 Philipbar, Carl 55 to 57 IC3 2011
9 Sangiolio, Leo (Plankowner) 45 to 46 TM1 2011
10 Whitney, Richard A. 59 to 61 GMNR 2011
HONORED IN 2010
1 Agnew, Fred G. 45 to 47 Plankowner 2010
2 Breeden, George B. 47 to 49 CDR 2010
3 Comer, Albert A. 49 to 50 DC3 2010
4 DeBouter, John 51 to 53 BT3 2010
5 Gallagher, Edward Pat 44 to 45 EM2 2010
6 Mallinson, William K. 59 to 61 LT 2010
7 Powell, John C. 62 to 63 CMDR 2010
8 Siegler, Nathan "Duke" 51 to 52 BMG3 2010
9 Stosko, Joseph 62 to 64 SN 2010
10 Watt, John M. 45 to 50 BT1 2010
11 Yohe, Robert 59 to 62 LTJG 2010
HONORED IN 2009
1 Elder, John B. 46 to 47 Ensign 2009
2 Nelson, Donald A. 44 to 45 BT3 2009
3 Johnson, James R. 50 to 52 MM3 2009
4 Dean, Roy T. 44 to 46 RD3 2009
5 Paige, Edward Jr. 48 to 52 FN 2009
6 Chapman, George 51 to 54 BM2 2009
7 Stremmel, Harold E. 56 to 58 RM3 2009
8 Williams, Charles (Willie) 50 to 53 MM3 2009
HONORED IN 2008
1 Hesser, George W. 51 to 53 MMFN 2008
2 Wilson, Wayne 62 to 63 FN 2008
3 Brister, Herbert F. Jr. 46 to 48   2008
4 Baldino, Dominick (Daniel) 57 to 59 BT3 2008
5 Egalite, Joe E. 50 to 52 RM3 2008
6 Ferrare, Frank J. 50 to 52 YN3 2008
HONORED Prior to 2008
1 Abel, Douglas 50 to 53 MMFN 2003
2 Allen, Frank L. 50 to 53 RD1 2005
3 Allport, Daryl E. 45 to 46 FT2 2006
4 Alwaise, Raymond 62 to 64 MR3 2000
5 Amidon, Earnest E. 48 to 53 MMC 2002
6 Aronson, Roy E. 50 to 53 MM2 2000
7 Austin, Kenneth A. 45 to 47 RM2 2006
8 Barcus, Larry 60 to 65   2007
9 Beaver, George L. 45 to 46 SN 2003
10 Berryman, Fred S.     2002
11 Blackwood, Allen D. 44 to 48 SN 2003
12 Bosarge, Edward H. 44 to 45 SN 2002
13 Bosley, Kenneth A. 50 to 53 BT3 1998
14 Bress, Captain Henry 60 to 62 CDR 2005
15 Brewer Paul R. 45 BM3 2006
16 Brozynski, Walter 45 SF3 2006
17 Bryck, Leo J. 50 to 53 GM3 2000
18 Butler, Captain William S. 64 to 66 CDR 2004
19 Cahoe, Clyde H. 50 to 53 BT3 2002
20 Cassidy, Joe 50 to 52 TMSN 2000
21 Chester, Walter 45 SN 2007
22 Chilson, Albert C. 49 to 51 CSSN 2002
23 Choate, Thomas V. 51 to 54 GM3 2005
24 Closson, Wyman 60 to 61 ENFN 2002
25 Coe, Arthur S. 50 to 53 LT 2001
26 Conkling, Homer H. 45 to 46 SN 2002
27 Connally, Robert E. 45 to 46 SN 1998
28 Core, Vincent 49 to 53 MM1 2005
29 Creighton, Edward G. 45 WT1 2003
30 Cronin, Lloyd 45 to 46 BM3 2000
31 Damron, Williard 45 to 46 BM2 2001
32 Darrah, Captain Charles A. 51 to 52 CDR 2000
33 Desalvio, Matteo 51 to 53 SO2 2002
34 Dodd, Charles 50 to 53 EN2 1999
35 Dolloff, Wayne E. 50 to 53 BMSN 1998
36 Dounhoo, Harold 45 to 46 SN 2007
37 Doran, Jim 46 to 48 SN 2000
38 Dwire, Oliver S. 45 to 46 LT 2003
39 Elby, Frank     2002
40 Ewer, Louis J. 51 to 53 ET3 2000
41 Fishel, Richard M.     2002
42 Fisher, Charles 57 to 59 YN3 2003
43 Fitts, Hoyt B. 46 to 47 SN 2003
44 Frasier, Delbert W. 50 to 53 YN3 1998
45 Frazier, John 46 to 48 SN 2001
46 Fruh, John 50 to 53 FC1 1998
47 Furr, Alan 45 to 46 WT3 2005
48 Fusco, Angelo J. 45 BM3 2003
49 Grzeskowiak, Arthur C. 45 to 46 MM3 2001
50 Gustafson, Carl L. 45 to 49 MM1 2005
51 Halbuer, Henry 50 to 54 SO1 2003
52 Hamel, Joseph A. 49 to 51 MM3 2000
53 Hattaway, Clayton 54 to 55 MM3 2003
54 Hays, Ronald Dean 50 to 52 SN 2005
55 Hazle, Charles E. 50 to 53 BT3 1998
56 Hazle, William 46 to 48 SN 1998
57 Herrington, Freemont 45 to 46 MM3 2003
58 Kenneth H. Hickman 57 to 58 FT3 2003
59 Hill, George H. 51 to 54 SN 2000
60 Hinderline, Merton L. 49 to 55 GM2 2003
61 Hons, Paul A. 50 to 54 BM3 2000
62 Jenkins, Lucius E. 45 to 46 SM1 2005
63 Johnston, William (Chippy) 62 to 65 BT2 2005
64 Klaes, Richard N. 51 to 54 MM1 1998
65 Kowalski, Loyd     2007
66 Kozlowski, Donald 56 to 59 ET3 2002
67 Kroening, Lloyd 45 to 47 SN 1998
68 Kuchera, Al 46 to 48 SN 2001
69 Kulig, Jack C. 51 to 54 BM3 1998
70 Kulnis, Jack 46 to 48 SN 2001
71 Landis, Ernest R. 51 to 54 PF3 2006
72 LaStati, Ronald 63 to 64 ENS 2004
73 Liello, John 63 to 66 EM3 2002
74 Linbeck, Urban W. 48 to 53 MMC 2002
75 Long, Jack 45 to 47 TM2 2001
76 Lovejoy, Charles A. 45 to 47 SN 2006
77 Lynch, John P.     2004
78 Madvig, Paul 59 to 62 GMG3 2003
79 Maroney, Bernard 63 to 65 SDC 2003
80 Martin, Anthony R. 51 to 54 BM3 1998
81 McCormick, II, James E.  44 to 45   2007
82 McDermott, William F. 49 to 53 RD2 2002
83 Micchelli, Gabriel L. 50 to 52 QM3 2003
84 Moczydlowski, Henry 46 to 48 SN 1999
85 Morel, Albert L. 61 to 63 LCDR 2004
86 Muldoon, Thomas B. 51 to 53 LTJG 2005
87 Murphy, Paul 45 to 47 SN 2001
88 Mylott, Thomas R. 51 to 54 LTJG 2003
89 New, Chester G. 48 to 51 BM3 2007
90 North, George W. 51 to 54 BM3 1998
91 O`Connor, Captain Desmond K. 52 to 54 CDR 2000
92 Ottolini, Dominic 51 to 55 EM3 1999
93 Palys, Walter M. 45 to 46 MM3 2005
94 Panciera, Vincent W. 51 to 54 LTJG 1999
95 Paul, David 46 to 48 SN 1998
96 Penkala, Paul "Pepsi" 59 to 60 GM3 2005
97 Perez, James 45 FN 2001
98 Petrarca, James A. 46 to 48 SN 2005
99 Pettit, Raymond H. 45 to 46 RM3 2006
100 Pine, James 51 to 54 EN3 1999
101 Pistora, Vincent G. 44 to 46 MM3 2003
102 Plummer, Kenneth 58 to 60 SM3 2005
103 Plute, William A. 50 SN 2002
104 Pollard, Dave E. 50 to 54 FN3 2006
105 Pollard, John 51 to 54 MMFN 1998
106 Ponder, Nasby     2003
107 Powell, Robert W. 48 to 49 SN 2003
108 Price, Frank E. 45 to 46 MM2 2005
109 Prihalla, Paul 46 to 48 MM3 2004
110 Quinn, Terry 46 to 48 SN 2001
111 Racinak, H. 47 to 49 LCDR 1999
112 Raynor, F. C. 48 to 52 RMC 1998
113 Reardon, Francis C. 45 to 46 GM3 2000
114 Rexin, Thomas E. 59 to 62 SOG3 2007
115 Rhinehart, Cecil 47 to 50 BMC 2000
116 Richards, Harold B. 44 to 46 MM2 2003
117 Richter, Malcolm 44 to 46 WT3 2005
118 Riddle, Clyde 48 to 53 MM1 2000
119 Roncher, Arthur 46 to 47 SN 1998
120 Ruffa, William J. 46 to 47 RDSN 2005
121 Ryan, Howard G. 50 to 53 SN 2001
122 Sammis, Fredrick R. 48 RDSN 2007
123 Schmidt, Edward 46 to 49 SN 1998
124 Szulczewski, Dick 50 to 53 ET2 2007
125 Searcy, Gene E. 51 to 52 ET2 2001
126 Shepardson, R. 47 to 49 LT 2001
127 Sherman, Jack E. 46 to 48 DKSN 2004
128 Sjogren, Andrew 46 to 51 TMC 2004
129 Small, Charles 52 to 54 MM3 2000
130 Smith, Frederick L. 51 to 55 IC2 2003
131 Smith, James H. 53 to 56 RM3 2001
132 Solderblom, Kenneth 46 to 48 SN 1998
133 Stanfield, Ralph 45 to 46 SN 2000
134 Steiner, Paul 46 to 48 BT3 2007
135 Stewart, Charles E. 46 to 48 YN3 2002
136 Sullivan, John P. 50 to 52 LCDR 2001
137 Sweeney, Harry L. 45 to 46 SN 1998
138 Tashash, Louis G. 57 to 58 SH1 2005
139 Taylor, James C. 50 to 59 FT1 2001
140 Tracy, Paul E. 50 to 54 FC1 2001
141 Tracy, Preston 51 to 54 FC3 2001
142 Vickers, John 60 to 62 SF3 2002
143 Webber, Roland 'Red' 50 to 52 CS2 2007
144 Wells, Edgar C. 45 to 46 FC1 2003
145 Whitaker, Malvern 46 to 47 GM3 2003
146 Wigand, Charles 61 to 66 BT3 2000
147 Willour, William 54 to 58 SO2 2002
148 Wilson, Wayne W.     2004
149 Winzenburg, William C. 50 to 52 BTG2 2005
150 Woodward, Kenneth 58 to 60 EM1 2005
151 Zeller, Robert 50 to 53 SO2 1999
Fast Web Now

This page copyright by designed, built, and maintained by Fast Web Now.
© Copyright 2017 by Fast Web Now.